Calendar

Week 48 - November 2018
Mon 26Paul C. Ryan Tue 27Rui Silva Wed 28Suzanne Popp Thu 29Kathy Conkwright Fri 30Micah Magee Sat 01Kathy Conkwright Sun 02Jim Fernald
08:30-09:00Breakfast
09:30-09:45Singing Society in Big Bear
09:45-10:00Everyone singing in Big Bear
10:00-12:00Morning Class
12:30-13:00Lunch
14:00-14:45Infomania (Big Bear)
15:15-17:15Faculty Screening: Miracle in Milan (1951, Italy)
18:30-19:00Dinner
20:00-22:15Creative Documentary Screening: 49 Up (2005, UK)
22:00-23:00Yin Yoga in Teal Common Room
08:30-09:00Breakfast
10:00-12:00Morning Class
12:30-13:00Lunch
13:30-14:00Hallway Check
14:00-17:00Afternoon Class
18:30-19:00Dinner
19:30-21:45Ebeltoft Filmclub: Marshland
20:00-22:00Paper Scissors Society in Upper Central
08:30-09:00Breakfast
10:00-12:00Morning Class
12:30-13:00Lunch
13:00-13:00Team Meetings
14:00-17:00Guest Lecture (BB): Elliott Crosset Hove
18:30-19:00Dinner
19:10-20:00"Meditation and the Matrix" talk by Andes Fougner in BB
20:00-21:35Guest Screening: Winter Brothers (2017, Denmark)
07:00-08:00Vinyasa Yoga in Teal Common Room
08:30-09:00Breakfast
09:00-09:45Teachers Meeting
10:00-12:00Guest Lecture (BB): Elliott Crosset Hove
12:30-13:00Lunch
12:30-13:30Student Council Meeting
13:30-14:30Student Screening Society (Lower West)
14:00-17:00Afternoon Class
17:15-18:30Mindful talk
18:30-19:00Dinner
20:00-22:00Public Cinema: "Den tid på året"
20:00-22:15Student Screening (Little Bear): The Kingdom season 1, eps 1 & 2 (1994, DK) w/ Helene
20:30-22:30Board Game Society (Dining Hall)
08:30-09:00Breakfast
10:00-12:00Morning Class
12:30-13:00Lunch
13:30-14:30Student Screening Society (Lower West)
14:00-15:00Trump Baby Guild (with Jim) in BB
15:00-17:00EPIC FRIDAY (with Jim) - Terrence Malick's "Badlands"
18:30-19:00Dinner
20:00-22:00Public Cinema: Den tid på året
20:00-22:00Secret Cinema (Little Bear)
10:00-11:00Saturday Breakfast
11:00-13:00Hot Brunch
13:00-14:00Dance society with Mikael in Central Study
14:00-17:30Student Screening (Big Bear): Roots eps 1 & 2 (2016, USA) w/ Jacob
18:30-19:00Dinner
20:00-22:00Public Cinema: Den tid på året
20:00-22:30Student Screening (Little Bear): Berlin Alexanderplatz eps 1 & 2 (1980, West Gemany) w/ Jonas
10:00-11:00Sunday Breakfast
11:00-13:00Hot Brunch
12:00-14:15Student Screening (Little Bear): Patrick Melrose eps 1 & 2 (2018, UK) w/ Jacob
13:00-15:00Children's cinema in BB
14:00-17:30Making Christmas decorations with Connie in Dining Hall
16:00-18:00Public Cinema
18:30-19:00Dinner
20:00-21:40Faculty Screening: The 400 Blows (1959, France)