Calendar

Week 46 - November 2019
Mon 11Mathias Dombrink Tue 12Rui Silva Wed 13Rui Silva Thu 14Rui Silva Fri 15Johan Carlsen Sat 16Kathy Conkwright Sun 17Kathy Conkwright
08:00-08:30Breakfast
09:00-16:00Fiction B - editing
09:00-23:00Fiction A - mixing
09:30-10:30Teachers meeting in reading room
10:00-11:00Hallway Check
12:00-12:00Course Selection is Open
12:30-13:00Lunch
13:05-13:30Editorial meeting, EFC Media Group (Baby Bear)
13:30-15:00Room check - CANCELLED
14:00-14:30InfoMania
14:30-17:00Faculty screening: "Los Olvidados" (1950, Mexico) Luis Bunuel
16:30-17:30Fiction B - Export Rough Cut
17:30-18:30Fiction B - Rough Cut Screening (w/tutors)
18:30-19:00Dinner
19:00-23:59Fiction B - Editing
20:00-21:00Creative Doc Screening: Q's Barbershop (Emil Langballe, Denmark, 2019)
23:00-23:59Fiction A - Export Final Sound
08:00-08:30Breakfast
08:15-10:00School cinema: Sådan træner du din drage 1-2
09:00-12:30Fiction B - editing
10:00-11:00Hallway Check
10:15-12:00School cinema: Sådan trænder du din drage 1-2
12:30-13:00Lunch
13:00-14:00Fiction B - AAF Export
14:00-15:00Fiction B - AAF Tests (Sound + editors)
14:00-15:00Fiction A - Final Film Exports
14:00-16:00Doc X + Y - Final Film Exports
15:00-23:59Fiction B - Mix.
18:00-18:00Course Selection is Closed
18:30-19:00Dinner
19:30-21:45Ebeltoft Filmclub: "Cold Case Hammarskjöld"
22:00-23:59Doc X + Y - tech checks (Big Bear)
08:00-08:30Breakfast
09:00-12:30Fiction B - Mixing
10:30-12:00Black Adder Marathon with Anton (Little Bear)
12:30-13:00Lunch
13:00-14:00Fiction B - Final Sound Export
13:00-14:00Team Meetings
14:00-15:30Black Adder Marathon with Anton (Little Bear)
14:00-16:00Fiction B - Final Film Exports
17:00-18:30Fiction A + B - tech Checks (Big Bear)
18:30-19:00Dinner
20:00-22:00Jim's Rock Docs: "The Who - The Kids Are Alright"
08:00-08:30Breakfast
09:00-09:00Evaluation form sent to your EFC e-mail
09:00-11:00Time for Fiction Crew Debriefs (before screening)
11:00-15:00Doc Debriefs - check individual schedule
12:30-13:00Lunch
12:30-13:30Student council meeting in central study
14:45-15:15Teachers meeting in Reading room
15:00-15:30Coffee and cake in dining hall
15:30-18:00Gala Screening in Big Bear
18:00-18:30Welcome drink in Dining hall
18:30-19:00Dinner
19:00-20:00Sound Class Wrap & Feedback (Meet in Sound Studio)
19:00-21:00Public Cinema: Kollision - biografklub Danmark
19:00-22:00Friday's Party Prep
20:00-22:00Student Screening (Little Bear): Mädchen in Uniform (1931) introduced by Tobias
08:00-08:30Breakfast
09:00-12:00Class Wrap/Field feedback (except Doc and Sound) see separate schedule
12:00-14:00Doc Class Wrap
12:30-13:00Lunch
13:00-18:00Ellen's Feedback/Evaluations (see separate schedule)
13:30-14:30Student Screening Society (Lower West)
18:30-19:30Special Dinner
19:00-21:00Public Cinema: "Kollision" - biografklub Danmark
20:00-02:00Halloween Wrap Party in Dining Hall
10:00-11:00Saturday Breakfast
11:00-13:00Hot Brunch
18:30-19:00Dinner
19:00-21:00Public Cinema: "Kollision" - biografklub Danmark
20:00-22:00Student Screening (Little Bear): You Were Never Really Here (2017) introduced by Samuel
10:00-11:00Sunday Breakfast
11:00-13:00Hot Brunch
14:00-16:00Student Screening (Little Bear): Lost in Translation (2003) introduced by Bahare
16:00-18:00Public Cinema: "Kollision" - biografklub Danmark
18:30-19:00Dinner
20:00-22:00Kathy's Pick: "Hoop Dreams" (Steve James, 1994)